- Gatsbie
- Investor lists
- Mobility & Transportation
- United Kingdom
Mobility & Transportation investors in the United Kingdom
62 funds
Gatsbie lists 62 Mobility & Transportation investors headquartered in the United Kingdom (as of 2026-10-24).
33 name mobility & transportation in their investment focus; 29 invest across sectors.
Most are based in London (48), Aberdeen (1) and Camberley (1); the most common stages are Growth (40), Series C+ (31) and Seed (26); the most common kinds of capital are Venture equity (41), Growth equity (26) and Buyout (22).
20 of 62 funds

515 Capital Limited
London, United Kingdom
Stages: Series C+, Growth
Sectors: PropTech, Mobility & Transportation
AI Seed
Macclesfield, United Kingdom
Stages: Pre-Seed, Seed
Sectors: Artificial Intelligence, Mobility & Transportation, Hardware & IoT, Enterprise Software

Air Street Capital
London, United Kingdom
Stages: Pre-Seed, Seed, Series A, Series B
Sectors: Artificial Intelligence, Developer Tools, Mobility & Transportation, Hardware & IoT
CAPITAL-38
London, United Kingdom
Stages: Seed, Series A, Series B, Series C+
Sectors: PropTech, Healthcare & MedTech, Logistics & Supply Chain, Mobility & Transportation
CAVENDISH FAMILY OFFICE (LONDON)
London, United Kingdom
Stages: Seed, Series C+, Growth
Sectors: PropTech, Mobility & Transportation
CORNICHE
London, United Kingdom
Stages: Seed
Sectors: Mobility & Transportation, PropTech, Artificial Intelligence
CORNICHE GROUP
London, United Kingdom
Stages: Seed
Sectors: Mobility & Transportation, Artificial Intelligence, PropTech, Healthcare & MedTech
DAIZUN INVESTMENTS
London, United Kingdom
Stages: Series B
Sectors: PropTech, Mobility & Transportation, Financial Services, Artificial Intelligence
Enterprise Ventures (EV)
Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Stages: Pre-Seed, Seed, Series A, Series B
Sectors: Biotech & Life Sciences, Healthcare & MedTech, Mobility & Transportation, AgTech & FoodTech

EXCELLION CAPITAL
London, United Kingdom
Stages: Growth
Sectors: PropTech, Investment, Mobility & Transportation
Foresight Group Holdings plc
London, United Kingdom
Stages: Pre-Seed, Seed, Series A, Growth
Sectors: Investment, Enterprise Software, Healthcare & MedTech, Media & Entertainment
Generation Investment Management
London, United Kingdom
Stages: Series C+, Growth, Mature
Sectors: Artificial Intelligence, CleanTech & Climate, Mobility & Transportation

Kennet Partners
London, United Kingdom
Stages: Pre-Seed, Seed, Series A, Series B
Sectors: Enterprise Software, Financial Services, Cybersecurity, Media & Entertainment
Kindred Capital
London, United Kingdom
Stages: Pre-Seed, Seed
Sectors: Financial Services, Healthcare & MedTech, Consumer Apps, Hardware & IoT

KLIRO CAPITAL PARTNERS
Falmouth, United Kingdom
Stages: Series A, Series B, Series C+, Growth
Sectors: Consumer Apps, Artificial Intelligence, Mobility & Transportation

Lion Capital
London, United Kingdom
Stages: Series C+, Growth
Sectors: AgTech & FoodTech, Mobility & Transportation, Healthcare & MedTech, Artificial Intelligence
National Wealth Fund
Leeds, United Kingdom
Stages: Series C+, Growth
Sectors: Developer Tools, CleanTech & Climate, Mobility & Transportation
Nauta Capital
London, United Kingdom
Stages: Seed, Series A, Series B
Sectors: Artificial Intelligence, Mobility & Transportation, Financial Services, Healthcare & MedTech
NJF Capital
London, United Kingdom
Stages: Pre-Seed, Seed, Series A, Series B
Sectors: Biotech & Life Sciences, Financial Services, Investment, HR Tech
NJF Holdings
London, United Kingdom
Stages: Growth
Sectors: Mobility & Transportation, Cybersecurity, Biotech & Life Sciences, Artificial Intelligence
See all 62 Mobility & Transportation investors in Investor Discovery
Mobility & Transportation investors elsewhere
- Mobility & Transportation in North America 422
- Mobility & Transportation in the United States 418
- Mobility & Transportation in Europe 185
- Mobility & Transportation in Asia-Pacific 69
- Mobility & Transportation in the Middle East & North Africa 51
- Mobility & Transportation in Germany 38
- Mobility & Transportation in India 34
- Mobility & Transportation in the United Arab Emirates 26
- Mobility & Transportation in Africa 22
- Mobility & Transportation in France 18
- Mobility & Transportation in Singapore 15
- Mobility & Transportation in Switzerland 14
Other sectors in the United Kingdom
- AI in the United Kingdom 235
- Fintech in the United Kingdom 231
- Healthcare & MedTech in the United Kingdom 205
- PropTech in the United Kingdom 144
- Enterprise Software in the United Kingdom 138
- CleanTech & Climate in the United Kingdom 137
- Developer Tools in the United Kingdom 127
- Consumer Apps in the United Kingdom 123
- Hardware & IoT in the United Kingdom 110
- Data & Analytics in the United Kingdom 98
- AgTech & FoodTech in the United Kingdom 90
- E-commerce & Marketplace in the United Kingdom 80
Counted by where each fund is headquartered, from public sources, as of 2026-10-24. Funds that invest across sectors are included, as in Investor Discovery.
