- Gatsbie
- Investor lists
- Social & Community
- United Kingdom
Social & Community investors in the United Kingdom
47 funds
Gatsbie lists 47 Social & Community investors headquartered in the United Kingdom (as of 2026-10-24).
18 name social & community in their investment focus; 29 invest across sectors.
Most are based in London (39), Billericay (1) and Camberley (1); the most common stages are Growth (25), Seed (23) and Series C+ (20); the most common kinds of capital are Venture equity (33), Growth equity (17) and Buyout (16).
20 of 47 funds
Better Society Capital
London, United Kingdom
Stages: Seed, Series A, Series B, Series C+
Sectors: CleanTech & Climate, Healthcare & MedTech, Social & Community, PropTech

BRAN INVESTMENTS
Billericay, United Kingdom
Stages: Seed
Sectors: Healthcare & MedTech, Social & Community, Investment

CAHERO FAMILY OFFICE
London, United Kingdom
Stages: Series C+, Growth
Sectors: Healthcare & MedTech, AgTech & FoodTech, Artificial Intelligence, CleanTech & Climate
CENIARTH
London, United Kingdom
Stages: Seed, Series A, Series B, Growth
Sectors: AgTech & FoodTech, PropTech, Financial Services, CleanTech & Climate
Connect Ventures
London, United Kingdom
Stages: Pre-Seed, Seed, Series A
Sectors: Artificial Intelligence, Cybersecurity, Developer Tools, Financial Services

Equitix
London, United Kingdom
Stages: Others
Sectors: Developer Tools, Social & Community, CleanTech & Climate
.png)
IOSG Venture
Cayman Islands, United Kingdom
Stages: Pre-Seed, Seed, Series A
Sectors: Financial Services, Cryptocurrency & Blockchain, Artificial Intelligence, Developer Tools

Panthera Private Office
London, United Kingdom
Stages: Pre-Seed, Seed, Series A, Series B
Sectors: Consumer Apps, Financial Services, Social & Community, Artificial Intelligence

QVentures
London, United Kingdom
Stages: Pre-Seed, Seed, Series A, Series B
Sectors: Developer Tools, Investment, Social & Community, Enterprise Software
Silicon Roundabout Ventures
London, United Kingdom
Stages: Pre-Seed, Seed
Sectors: CleanTech & Climate, Healthcare & MedTech, Space & Aerospace, Hardware & IoT

Sweet Capital
London, United Kingdom
Stages: Pre-Seed, Seed, Series A
Sectors: Gaming, Social & Community, E-commerce & Marketplace, Financial Services

TempoCap
London, United Kingdom
Stages: Series A, Series B, Series C+, Growth
Sectors: Hardware & IoT, Enterprise Software, Cybersecurity, Financial Services
The Twenty Minute VC
London, United Kingdom
Stages: Pre-Seed, Seed, Series A, Series B
Sectors: Consumer Apps, Social & Community, Financial Services, Mobility & Transportation

Wren Investment Office
London, United Kingdom
Stages: Seed, Series B, Growth, Mature
Sectors: Investment, Artificial Intelligence, Financial Services, Social & Community
Atomico
London, United Kingdom
Stages: Seed, Series A, Series B, Series C+
Sectors: Artificial Intelligence, Healthcare & MedTech, Hardware & IoT, Consumer Apps
Bethnal Green Ventures
London, United Kingdom
Stages: Pre-Seed, Seed, Series A, Series B
Sectors: Artificial Intelligence, Financial Services, CleanTech & Climate, EdTech
Connect Ventures
London, United Kingdom
Stages: Pre-Seed, Seed
Sectors: Artificial Intelligence, Cybersecurity, Developer Tools, Financial Services
Fabric Ventures
London, United Kingdom
Stages: Pre-Seed, Seed, Series A, Series B
Sectors: Cryptocurrency & Blockchain, Artificial Intelligence, Investment, Financial Services
See all 47 Social & Community investors in Investor Discovery
Social & Community investors elsewhere
- Social & Community in North America 297
- Social & Community in the United States 291
- Social & Community in Europe 127
- Social & Community in Asia-Pacific 61
- Social & Community in the Middle East & North Africa 32
- Social & Community in India 24
- Social & Community in Germany 23
- Social & Community in France 13
- Social & Community in Singapore 13
- Social & Community in Latin America 9
- Social & Community in Israel 7
Other sectors in the United Kingdom
- AI in the United Kingdom 235
- Fintech in the United Kingdom 231
- Healthcare & MedTech in the United Kingdom 205
- PropTech in the United Kingdom 144
- Enterprise Software in the United Kingdom 138
- CleanTech & Climate in the United Kingdom 137
- Developer Tools in the United Kingdom 127
- Consumer Apps in the United Kingdom 123
- Hardware & IoT in the United Kingdom 110
- Data & Analytics in the United Kingdom 98
- AgTech & FoodTech in the United Kingdom 90
- E-commerce & Marketplace in the United Kingdom 80
Counted by where each fund is headquartered, from public sources, as of 2026-10-24. Funds that invest across sectors are included, as in Investor Discovery.
